Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THIRLMERE AVENUE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 3HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+20.7%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+267.1%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 22 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3HY
← Back to All Properties