Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, WESTCLIFF COURT, EDITH ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,500
+0.0%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,500
+6.6%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
-25.3%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+11.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+320.5%
Sold on 5 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LA
← Back to All Properties