Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DUKES LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+65.9%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+5.5%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+38.9%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+140.0%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6AD
← Back to All Properties