Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CLEVELAND ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+38.4%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£437,000
+38.7%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+145.6%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 28 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8AY
← Back to All Properties