Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VAUGHAN ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.0%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,500
-9.0%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+18.5%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+83.1%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+14.6%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 21 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 4BX
← Back to All Properties