16, WORCESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 9RU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000+36.5%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950+449.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1