Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 11, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+19.1%
Sold on 22 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+47.2%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+42.6%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+45.7%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,600
Sold on 8 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5NJ
← Back to All Properties