Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ALBERT STREET, ROCHDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
OL12 8PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.8%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+86.8%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
-6.3%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+150.0%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 8PJ
← Back to All Properties