Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SHERBOURNE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£297,000
+21.2%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+46.7%
Sold on 13 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+16.8%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+10.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+36.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 17 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BB
← Back to All Properties