Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 25, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£231,000
+40.0%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-8.3%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+26.7%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+24.6%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 13 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1QA
← Back to All Properties