Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MERCER CLOSE, MALPAS, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
SY14 8QP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£171,000
-2.3%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 3 April 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+6.6%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+33.5%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Detached
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+73.3%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SY14 8QP
← Back to All Properties