42, MARTYNS WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 2SE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.2%
Price Change
+£249,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£525,000+90.2%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£249,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000+5.0%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£262,950
Sold on 13 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1