Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SWINSTON HILL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+62.8%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+64.1%
Sold on 22 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+17.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 2SA
← Back to All Properties