Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 36, SWEYN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+33.8%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,500
+78.4%
Sold on 10 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
-12.0%
Sold on 4 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+58.7%
Sold on 5 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DH
← Back to All Properties