Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, GEORGE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,155
Last Sold Price
8 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£173,155 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£396,155
+77.6%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£173,155 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+11.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+116.2%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£107,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3LX
← Back to All Properties