Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WANTAGE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£132,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+53.0%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Detached
+£132,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+145.0%
Sold on 23 January 2006
Detached
+£147,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 20 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2SF
← Back to All Properties