Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LINDRIDGE CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+25.6%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,995
+43.3%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Terraced
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+26.1%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+142.9%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7TD
← Back to All Properties