Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, STATION ROAD, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,500
+89.3%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+7.4%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+49.8%
Sold on 5 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2NE
← Back to All Properties