Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THE GROVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,995
+4.8%
Sold on 16 September 2009
Detached
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+14.4%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+44.6%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 23 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7QD
← Back to All Properties