11, VICTORIA ROAD, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN42 4DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£154,500-5.2%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000+147.0%
Sold on 7 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000+4.8%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,950+53.5%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1