Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CLOVER WAY, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+58.6%
Sold on 1 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+107.3%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 22 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2ET
← Back to All Properties