Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TAMARISK CRESCENT, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+3.0%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+11.6%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£24,510 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,490
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1GZ
← Back to All Properties