Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, POOLES WHARF COURT, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£83,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+24.9%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£336,250
+34.5%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+13.6%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+100.1%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 16 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4PD
← Back to All Properties