Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+27.2%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+29.2%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+22.8%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2DH
← Back to All Properties