Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BRIDGECOTE LANE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£230,000
+7.5%
Sold on 19 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+57.9%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+8.4%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+257.1%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 3 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4BW
← Back to All Properties