Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT B, 18, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,000
+9.6%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£197,000
+11.9%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£176,000
+25.7%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
-9.7%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+17.0%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+10.4%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+45.5%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+60.2%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties