20, VERNON TERRACE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 5HE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+40.7%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,500+8.0%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500+103.8%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+82.2%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+18.8%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1