Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GREENFIELD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+45.5%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-13.5%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+167.3%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£97,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,995
+31.8%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 28 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6EP
← Back to All Properties