Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SPRINGBURN CLOSE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 6SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
-10.9%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+41.5%
Sold on 5 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+20.4%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+21.7%
Sold on 17 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,950
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL6 6SR
← Back to All Properties