Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ERNEST STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 3HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+8.6%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+49.3%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+48.0%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 28 February 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 3HZ
← Back to All Properties