Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE RIDGEWAY, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+12.2%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
-9.8%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+13.8%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2NR
← Back to All Properties