Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, LOWER LUTON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+14.9%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£435,000
+74.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
-0.0%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Semi-Detached
-£45 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+16.3%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 3 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8HH
← Back to All Properties