Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, NEWARK CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+57.8%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+77.9%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+4.1%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 8JD
← Back to All Properties