Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, TICKFIELD AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+21.4%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+80.9%
Sold on 14 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£108,670 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,330
+510.6%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£112,330 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6LL
← Back to All Properties