Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MALCOLM COURT, 27, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,950
Last Sold Price
19 January 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£15,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,950
+32.5%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
+10.5%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+30.3%
Sold on 18 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BU
← Back to All Properties