Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DON BOSCO CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2LD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£42,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+26.8%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,100
+12.0%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+50.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,995
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 2LD
← Back to All Properties