Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MEDESWELL, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 5PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+42.2%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+8.2%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+9.5%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+153.3%
Sold on 10 May 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 5PA
← Back to All Properties