Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, PENRYN HOUSE, 83, LONDON ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+42.9%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+14.7%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+22.1%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1JD
← Back to All Properties