53, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 9XG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£173,000+24.5%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000+7.8%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+122.4%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+33.3%
Sold on 28 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1