Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
-3.8%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£390,000
+33.2%
Sold on 28 December 2022
Terraced
+£97,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,800
+56.6%
Sold on 25 April 2016
Terraced
+£105,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+1.6%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+80.4%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties