Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHURCH WALK, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
-3.3%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+13.9%
Sold on 23 June 2008
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+13.1%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+80.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1ET
← Back to All Properties