Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, IVY CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4QR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+23.0%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£378,000
+58.2%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
-4.4%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+166.7%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4QR
← Back to All Properties