Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, PETERHOUSE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+41.8%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+80.4%
Sold on 2 May 2007
Terraced
+£49,030 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,970
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7NH
← Back to All Properties