Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LARCH STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.9%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+131.9%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+17.0%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,995
+7.4%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 23 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6DL
← Back to All Properties