Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39A, SYDENHAM HILL, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£119,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£289,950
+70.1%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,500
+33.2%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+20.2%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
+42.0%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+68.5%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5SL
← Back to All Properties