Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 24, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
-11.7%
Sold on 13 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 4 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties