Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ERISWELL ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+64.0%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 11 January 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8NA
← Back to All Properties