Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+84.6%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+5.2%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 16 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9RZ
← Back to All Properties