Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NORFOLK PLACE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 9BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
+20.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+88.5%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+20.0%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,250
Sold on 12 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 9BE
← Back to All Properties