Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FERRY COURT, WILSHAM ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+39.7%
Sold on 24 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+122.2%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 25 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5TA
← Back to All Properties